THE 2018-2019 CONRAD INNOVATORS

Below are the student teams who completed all of the requirements for the Round Two: Business Plan of the 2018-2019 Conrad Challenge. Their projects have been submitted to our esteemed panel of judges for review to determine the Finalists teams who advance to our final round, the Innovation Summit. Finalist Teams will be announced on Friday, February 15, 2019. Congratulations to all of the teams who have made it this far!

 

Aerospace & Aviation

Aerospace & Aviation

Aero, Australia: Madeleine Broughton, Jami Bonifant and Isabella Lemond

AstroViisiion, Colorado, USA: Jacob Dong, Jonah Eaves, Madilynn Robbins and Aspen Bradley

Boreal, Australia: Sanvi Mehta, Aaliyah Field, Tamara Johnston and Jasmin Shearer

ConvergenSeat, Colorado, USA: Paige McSavaney, Coby Mandell and Walker Richard

EnerX Systems, New Delhi, India: Vinamr L. Sachdeva, Om Gupta, Shiv Sethi, Naman Dhingra and Anirudh Chauhan

Explore Future Frontiers, New Zealand: Carolina Lewin and Vienna Brooks

Firebird SORA, Japan: Fiona Pool, Lisa Anderson, Iris (Chen Hu) Su, Lavanya Chhilwar and Victoria Migdalski

FlowBox, Texas, USA: Aiman Rahman, Summan Rahman, Yaseen Syed, Mustafa Syed and Mollie Hamman

JNC Aerospace, Washington, USA: Cody Karuza, Jacob Steele and Nathanael Borjas

JNJ INCORPORATE, California, USA: Jiayi Ruan and Joe Yin

Laps Engine, Arizona, USA: Alexander Burt and Sarthak Bhardwaj

Los Altos Academy of Engineering, California, USA: Amy Tam, Ruiqi Zhai and Kaiden Valdez-Rachlin

Lunar Innovation, Colorado, USA: Benjamin Blankenship, Peter Nelson, Haley Graham and Stephanie Colin

Meatball, Korea: Yubin Won, Yoonseo Jee, Beomjune Kim, Hyunsung Joung and Suhwan Park

NokBiin, Thailand: Pollakrit Lorprasertukul, Siripon Sutthiwanna, Rawin Assabumrungrat and Patipol Triyajamorn

NOVA, United Kingdom: Kia Popat, Yasha Rathi, Simran Oodit and Candice Chen

Pacific Air, Washington, USA: Caleb Spilker, Zeke Bruner and Ethan Barker

Recon, North Carolina, USA: Michelle Tung, Romi Asad, Akash Karri, Jason Tran and Thomas Yang

RemiNow, Texas, USA: Yumna Ali Shah and Nimra Ali Shah

S'Tier Aeronautics, North Carolina, USA: Robert Dimitrov, Matthew Congiusta, Tyler Dennis and Luke Marushack

Silvermoon, China: Herry Fang, Randy Gu, Andre He, Ben Yang and Joseph Zhang

Team Epsilon, Nigeria: Toyin Aina, Mary Nkata, Chidera Duru, Mary Dumbiljeh and Elizabeth Odey

The Alpacorn, Thailand: Nicharee Pasuntaviroj, Salisa Apiwatagaroon, Vorakrit Buakaew, Kanapat Jorradol and Treepat Chantaurai

Thin Layer Solutions, North Carolina: Joseph Wang, Varun Varanasi, Geoffrey Fylak, Robert Landry and Ryan Catoe

Xpress Carry, Illinois, USA: Aditya Ramachandran and Arjun Shah


 

Cyber-Technology & Security

Cyber-Technology & Security

Alethia Tech, California, USA: Justin Lin, Anita Lui and Raj Parekh

ATJ Fire Prevention, California, USA: Adam An, Jun Yun, Tanvi Wagh and Andrew Kim

Autovision Technologies, Virginia, USA: Philip Pan and Mia Yang

Better Tech Today, Connecticut, USA: Julia Welsh, Renata Trevino, Erin O’Connor, Kate Murray and Pamela Rosenburgh

CYBER CITI, Nigeria: Faithful Lasekan, Ogechi Emeh, Emoshioke Ikiebie, Tiffany Iheakanwa and Semilore Lanre-Yusuf

Cyber Savers, Georgia, USA: Dawson Edwards, Cameron Barber, Dale Touchstone and Emily Presley

Infinity, India: Natasha Arya and Isha Arora

Invicta Incorporation, India: Sagnik Anupam, Mehek Shah, Adarsh Kumar, Ashvin Verma and Gopal Krishna

Katang Labs, India: Kabir Goel, Gayatri Bhattacharya and Tanish Goel

Lone Star Team, Texas, USA: Maleeha Khan, Imaan Moosa, Inaya Sheikh, Laiba Mehmood and Ayesha Baig

M.I. Survive, Australia: Molly Bell and Imogen Mitchell

NoliteIgnus, California, USA: Advait Marathe, Pranshu Chaturvedi, Rishi Chillara and Saurabh Narain

Protective Eyez, Illinois, USA: Dominque Bacchetti and Erika Hicks

Refugee Assistance Association, Australia: Georgia Smith and Jenna McGuire

RemiNow, Texas, USA: Nimra Ali Shah and Yumna Al Shah

SensorySalamanders, Michigan, USA: Christopher Carattini, Sophia Lawson and Frederick Meiges

Servare Systems, North Carolina, USA: Rishi Aila, Amelia Lobo, Kabeer Kalra, Girija Joshi and Dongjae Lee

Spikesense, Australia: Georgina Whittle and Caitlyn Lee

Team Pen Point, Texas, USA: Deen Sheikh, Ayaan Mehmood, Amenah Baig and Mahum Rana

The Rim, Nigeria: Oreoluwakitan Adeosun, Michael Akinleye, Rerel’Oluwa Tooki and Chinonso Enwemadu

Vurse, Miami, FL: Jesus Capo, David Perez, Justin Parrondo, Nicholas Suarez and Giancarlo Forero


 

Energy & Environment

Energy & Environment

Altus Water, Rhode Island, USA: Arvind Sridhar and Jack Stone

ANOA, North Carolina, USA: Abigail Oentung, Nicole Jeska, Owen Somer and Andrew Page

Aquapoint, Egypt: Rokia Mohamed, Reem El-Tohamy and Yasmin Alashkar

Augmen, California, USA: Jonathan Ko, Abhi Upadhyay, Kanav Kalucha, Tejas Mattur and Yash Gupta

Avant Analysis, China: Rive Livingston, Keven Zhou, Jiayan Cheng and Shuchao Liu

BrightCase, Canada: Kunwook Kim, Lauren Daigle, Braeden MacDougall, Skye Ables and John Lees

C.O.W, Washington, USA: Nicolas Salkin and Parker Wall

Cheng Gong New Energy, China: Cai Li and Fuchun Li

CO2Flow, Connecticut, USA: Malika Amoruso, Victoria Hannett, Grace Nemec and Caroline Badagliacca

Connect4, North Carolina, USA: Sriya Mantena, David Liu, Shravya Sompalli and Nihar Thakkar

DigiDrop, Australia: Jillian Effeney, Sneha Reju and Hannah Schaper

Double Directions, Israel: Shoham Galili Zeevi, Gal Hamdi and Lidor Zipori

EAS Company, Connecticut, USA: Alice Adams and Eliza Stanley

Eco-Home, Colorado, USA: Andrew Baxter, Max Morton, Tiana Bradfield and Brett Finan

EcoVera, California, USA: Saniya Patel, Charu Vijay and Neha Mannem

EDGES, Connecticut, USA: Elle de Alessandrini, Grayson Bennett, Sophia Curto and Daniella Tocco

Electrobile, Colorado, USA: Noah Irwin, Duncan Bogue, Annika Mclean and Katie Perez

Emraldines, Nigeria: Teniola Akinleye, Favour Babalola and Chisom Dike

Environmental Conservation Outreach, North Carolina, USA: Cameron Seitz, Luke McDonald, Carson Orejola, Caroline Balan and Madelyn Taylor

Environmental Veterans, South Korea: Hwajin Lee and Yujin Lee

Eratsolar, New York, USA: Eden Schneck, Isaac Mendelsohn, Matthew Mendelsohn and Jessica Serviss

eWaste, San Jose, USA: Catherine Zhao, Erica Hsueh and Jorge Valdivia

Fishtic, Espana: Mario Fernandez Mendendez, Manuel Rodriguez Landin, Raul Casalderry Esperon, Pero Fernandez Vazques and Carlos Otero Dominguez

Future Synthesisers, India: Ayush Goyal, Bhavika Sachdeva, Parth Dua, Dhruv Chopra and Aviral Kaushal

Generation Corps, Georgia, USA: Parker Gumienny, Abbi Paige, Brian Wiggins, Sarah Christopher and Lucinda Dempsey

Green Freaks, Georgia, USA: Jada Bitner, Austin Hulsey and Caitlin Blaylock

Green Pigeon, New York, USA: Noa Souccar and Matthew Friedman

GrowNitro, Michigan, USA: Swarith Reddy and Mitchell Chang

Harvest'd, North Carolina, USA: Rose Wang and Grace Dai

Imperium, Texas, USA: Hana Ahmad, Rabiya Sayeed, Sarah Nawab, Humza Ahmad and Sofia Ali

Inspiring Innovators, New Jersey, USA: Tashu Gupta, Wanqi Li, Joseph Arrigo and Citlali Uraga Campos

Liquife Company, California, USA: Crystal Zhu, Caroline Lu and Annie Liu

Melior Terra, Australia: Mercedes Thomas, Tess Murray, Nawshaba Ahmed and Tessa Bryden

Naturealize, North Carolina, USA: Esha Agarwal, Divya Iyer and Aishwarya Balaji

NutraSolutions, Connecticut, USA: Emma Belmont, Claire Liddy and Caroline Conrod

Phierce Phoenix, Michigan, USA: Kennedy Kreger, Daijour Williams and Kayla Grennes

Piezo, New Jersey, USA: Eshaan Mangat and Preston Luh

Pine Sight AI, Colorado, USA: Ethan McFarlin and Taylor Harkley

SAFE, New Hampshire, USA: Adyant Shankar, Jeffrey Lam, Joshua Gao and Samuel Greenberg

Seas Cleaner, Turkey: Atalaykemal Demironaran, Ali Alper Atasoglu, Sumerya Bostanci, Eda Gonul and Beratkuzey Mungan

Sludge, Georgia, USA: Eric Chang, Mehul Dhoot, Mayukh Keelar and Amogh Totada

SmartSteps, India: Tanishq Khurana, Jai Gupta, Aravind Ashok, Dhruv Agarwal and Arihant Aemedra

SunShield, Connecticut, USA: Arielle Uygur, Claire Chmiel, Taylor O’Meara, Piper Van Wagenen and Lily DeConcini

Tachyons, Egypt: Zeinab Elmadawy, Sara Hamza and Ghada Amer

Team Carbotrope, New York, USA: Arpitha Vinod, Preethi Krishnamoorthy, Azra Rangwala and Rhea Rasquinha

Team Celery Lads, New York, USA: Jonathan Leung, Daniel Min, Jesse Wang, Timothy Lai and Derek Chen

Team Gläde, New York, USA: Chris Mathew, Nitin Kurup, Ryan Li, Mohit Shah and John Baek

TEAM GLM, Nigeria: Tochukwu Iyke-Nzeocha, Chidalu Ntiwuka-Ifeanyi, Stephanie Chiedu, Suliat Adedeji and Chioma Oguike

Team Shrecc, New York, USA: Mayur Talele, Leonardo Gomez, Benjamin Borsykowsky and Melissa Eng

Team Thinkers, India: Vanshika Ghai and Manav Saini

Tech 5, Virginia, USA: Sophie Strauss, Sophia Troshynski, Stefan Calin, Mohammad Sarwar and Prajna Surapaneni

Techknights5, Nigeria: Ayaoge Otrofanowei, Oluwatamilore Oni, Chidiebube Enwereki, Ibukunoluwapo Akande and Shaun Nsolibe

Terra Tech, California, USA: Kavya Verma, Abhitha Vegi and Divya Koya

The Brainiacs, Macedonia: Teodora Smiljevska, Dea Rajhl, Valerija Ilievsla and Merjem Alkin

The Energize, Thailand: Seksan Yoadsanit, Tawan Saewun and Abhichaya Tungwongkitsiri

The Fungi Factor, New Jersey, USA: Jesse Cheng, Om Deshmukh, Joseph Hong and Suraj Daru

The Green Basket Company, Georgia, USA: Taylor Harris, Kylie Itson, Samantha Martin and Joel Jenkins

The New Crew, Washington, USA: Connor Kellogg, Christian Melum, Ryder Fleming and Bryson Pooler

The Salters, New York, USA: Ari Ostrow, Adriel Kohananoo and Ruben Prawer

The WRD Project, Georgia, USA: Philip Albenice and Lucas Hurley

Trashless, Thailand: Nattapob Pornpalanamai, Napat Saokomut, Nachcha Soongswang, Passavorn Limmeechokchai and Pimchaya Chaipermsak

Turaco, Texas, USA: Hana Hieshima, Callum Curtis, Margaret Fair and Caeden Harrison

VIBRANIUMFIVE, Nigeria: Oluwadamilola Aina, Chukwunonso Adigwe, Boluwatife Adejugbe and Oluwatimilehin Adekoya

Vieapoz Team, Thailand: Nantawat Metakul, Krittaboon Pornchokchai, Suppaset Umpho, Napat Ariyapattanaporn and Tharit Ongpisut

Watever Co, Illinois, USA: Shivani Venkatraman, Ahana Narayanan and Manasvi Thumu

Wild Way Pro LLC, Virginia, USA: Raymond Luo, Steven Jia, Christina Wang and Miranda Xiong


 

Health & Nutrition

Challenge Catagory Icons No Text-04.jpg

A Mindful Reality, Colorado, USA: John Douthit, Addie Mueller and Grace Spakes

aiMed, Virginia, USA: Shelia Iyer and Sneha Iyer

AirBaby, Hong Kong: Wing Wai Yip, Ka Laam Tse and Jia Hao Guan

Alexander, Egypt: Asmaa Ibrahim and Yasmin Ashkar

AMICO, Australia: Stephanie Grob, Jessie Ha and Erin Le

Apollo Neurotech, New Jersey, USA: Charles Ma and Alex Zhang

BecareFall, China: Alan Tao, Kenny Liang, Kevin Zhang and William Yang

Berry C.O., Virginia, USA: Veda Kawala, Shannon Andrade and Raina Vardhanapu

BioDetect, North Carolina, USA: David Kim, Koushik Sridhar, Andy Wang, Joseph Wang and Suraj Rao

BioPlex Technologies, North Carolina, USA: Akash Karri, Alexander Sprague, Ryan Mehta and Nicolas Muecke

BioShield, North Carolina, USA: David Kim, Suraj Rao, Joseph Wang, Koushik Sridhar and Andy Wang

BVM Technologies, Illinois, USA: Trent Baima, Ivan Velasco and Jacob Metcalf

Caepa Labs, California, USA: Akshara Vykunta, Courtney Situ, Aditi Somayajula and Anusha Muley

CareWave J&A, Macedonia: Jana Majnova and Aleksandra Petrovska

Crystalizing Hope, Georgia, USA: Jillian Lovelace, Brendyn Cole, Raven Sieler and Lexus Dempsey

CSL Technologies, North Carolina, USA: Stephanie Zhang and Melody Wen

D2NK, New York, USA: Nitin Seshadri, Deeya Patel, Divek Patel and Karan Keerthy

DKBB Enterprises, Michigan, USA: Audra Bloch, Wyatt Bloch, Nolan Kersten and Sean Daugherty

Doctor Watch Team, Colorado, USA: Ethan Monarski, Lucas Hodgert, Anna Sparling and Jenna Howard

Ecoducts, Thailand: Tanakrit Busarakul, Pongsapak Lueangratana, Touch Sungkawichai, Watit Hathaisirikul and Punpitcha Pasit

Efficient Productions, Georgia, USA: Christian Davenport, Alex Cater, Noah Price, Brittney Hughes and Hunter Ellis

Epi-Tablet, Australia: Monique Cleveland, Lauren Richardson and Madalyn Schembri

FabGeeks, South Korea: Jaemin Woo, Joonmyung Kim, Iris Kim, Christoper Shin and Suk Hoon Chang

Firebird MEI, Japan: Amana Fujikawa, Erika Robottom, Sofyani Tatipamula, Debangi Mohanta and Emi Sun

FitSlams, Thailand: Tinnakit Udsa, Pattarapon Tanalikhit and Natthanan Kongchu

Foody, New York, USA: Eden Schneck, Ruhao Sun, Yujung (Stacy) Park, Poorvaja Raghunathan and Avideep Pradhan

Get Up-N-Respawn, Georgia, USA: William Edwards, Michael Pastovich, Jonathon Casey, Chane Potter and Robby Edwards

Girl To Go Inc., Connecticut, USA: Sara Micciulli, Sophie Skinner and Mary Gallagher

Go Explore Freely, Michigan, USA: Matthew Beyer, Megan Dixon, Jordan Lee, Kyle Trainor and Kaden Wright

H2O-Yeah!, Michigan, USA: Emma Shugars and Therese Campos

Happiverse, North Carolina, USA: Julianna Surkin, Jenevieve Surkin, Ana Ratanaphruks, Chibuike Uwakwe and Sasha Surkin

HEAL Dyslexia - Helping Educate and Accelerate Learning for Dyslexic Students, Ohio, USA: Soham Joshi, Raaghav Malik and Devansh Agarwal

Health&so, Spain: Roi Santos Pontevedra, Nuno Sinde Fernandez de Ana, Triana Gutierrez de Saa and Sofia Ines Prieto Barros

HealthU, Colorado, USA: Matthew Willetto, Unity Dupoint, Ashely Tang and Emily Soloway

InsuranceOfModernExercise, Colorado, USA: Maximilian McClelland, Sudeepdi Naredey and Theodore Mitchell

JABTS’ Health and Wellness, Utah, USA: Aidri Bailey, Sheena Lewis, Taralyn Larsen, Jill Morrison and Brooklyn Wilson

Joystick Training Systems, Georgia, USA: Aditya Bora and Jeremy Paredes

Khakshoor-Neman-Rabizadeh, New York, USA: Menachem Rabizadeh, Joshuah Neman and Yoni Khakshoor

Knowledgenterprises, New Jersey, USA: Jonathan Pham, Veeraj Shah and Chengliang Long

KYOOR, Australia: Hein Kuyler, Logan Tinney, Hendre Kirchner and Joshua Marinelli

mDetect, Michigan, USA: Madhav Ramesh and Dhruv Garg

MediMods, Georgia, USA: Anjan Narayanaswamy and Ishan Chadha

Mobius ML, Florida, USA: Robert Cancio, Gaetan Almela, Leah Boyd and David Krajewski

Music Memory, Michigan, USA: Javeria Asif, Sharon Huang and Sean Kelly

Narepia, New York, USA: Rabah Husien, Tirthraj Patel, Catherine Rivas and Bao Huynh

NEUTRON426, Nigeria: Sylvester Ume, Mayowa Atoyebi, Olawepo Oladapo, Oluwafolajinmi Osibo and Tamilore Adesanmi

NutriHelpers, Colorado, USA: Gabrielle Labriola, Ben Cunningham, Jonathon Greuner and Andrew Maersk-Moller

Pocket Medic, Australia: Maverick Fong, Martin Hoang, Viraj Sashankan, Kiran Giritharan and Lachlan Schubert

Protect 6, New Mexico, USA: Indigo Acosta and Rose Osborne

Rejuvenate, Oregon, USA: Santosh Ramesh, Sai Hitesh Vavilapalli, Chaitanya Dikkala, Pranav Mandyam and Li Lamber

ROBOMIA, New Jersey, USA: Srikar Sadhu, Tejaswini Ashok and Ujjayi Pamidigantam

Smart PD^3, Virginia, USA: Nuha Mohammed, Aumena Choudry, and Arnav Bansal

StrokeSave, Virginia, USA: Ankit Gupta, Chris Jose and David Rudo

SunFun, Australia: Emi Reed, Isabelle Matthews, Milla McCashney and Jasmine Sutton

TalkTech, Texas, USA: Hawwa Shahid and Hanin Shakeel

Team H2O, New York, USA: Haritha Lakshmanan, Samantha Moy, Malar Paavai Muthukumaran, Eshita Khushi and Irene Shao

Team Violet, Nigeria: Aisha Williams, Anjola Sonowo and Christabel Ofili

The House of Orange, New Jersey, USA: Nihaal Nath and Ursula Nath

The TAPS, Thailand: Pongsatorn Pichayakorn, Auksarapak Kietkajornrit and Thanakrit Yoongsomporn

Ugly Food, Georgia, USA: Mehul Dehoot, Mayukh Keelar and Amnogh Totada

United Medical Technology, New Jersey, USA: Nathan Lam, Maddy Wu, Abhishek Mhatre and Tara Makhija

VitaeSystems, Indiana, USA: Gene Yang, Mitchell Wyrick, Daniel Herrera and Sean Childers

Wireless Cardiac Production, New York, USA: Dayna Saywack, Irfan Tamim, Jazmin Rojas-Roman and Mechak Pickett


 
Final FSFW Logo.png

India

Aarogya Solutions, India: Kushagra Gupta, Aaditya Kashyap, Nishkarsh Srivastava and Ahaan Sinha

Alternate Industry India, Colorado, USA: Jessical Kalloor, Zachary Carncross and Baily Patterson

Bidi 2 Bracelet, Colorado, USA: Paige Mowery and John Douthit

Falcon, Nigeria: Iteoluwakisi Fagbamila, Favour Adekunle, Ololade Ogundimu, Iteoluwa Ibitoye and Adaeza Okelze

For Outright No-Nonsense Education, Michigan, USA: Samantha Pajak, Joan Welk and Eve Hibbard

Spicearettes, Colorado, USA: Tenzin Nangsal, Paris Kiehl and Mana Setayesh

Team Alpha, Bangladesh: Sunny Jubayer and DM Porag

MALAWI

AgriTech Hub, Malawi: Mwai Nthala, Kudzai Mushambi and Vanessa Jessica Bvumbwe

Argons, Nigeria: Alexandria Koinya, Aisha Abolade, Claire Atalabi and Dora Oleghe

Bamboom, Colorado, USA: Nolan Hallacy, Sam Custard and Dannica Sims

Fyuumz, Nigeria: Malaka Dennis and Tella Olushola

INCREDIBLES, Nigeria: Priscilla Agbana, Olamide Amole-Adams, Oluwasetemi Folami-Kuteyi and Oreoluwa Odebiyi

JAGUARS, Nigeria: Omosefe Osakue, Ifechukwu Ahanonu, Ajifa Ogbe-Ogboyi, Faith Adebayo and Genevieve Raphael

LRK Labs, California, USA: Ashika Kuchhangi, Kelly Yang, Era Dewan and Yukati Gupta

Malawi Hurt 2 Health, Colorado, USA: Isabella Brakhage, Vikkas Muralidharan, Jeffrey Chen and Ander De Onaindia

Niccottame, Nigeria: Kemi Alugo, Anozia Nodebechukqu, Onomade Gbohunmi and Callistus Ibeanu

RE-FRESH, Nigeria: Senaga Oshodin and Ofure Otoijagha

Taurus, Australia: Sanvi Mehta, Monique Cleveland, Aaliyah Field, Tamara Johnston and Jasmin Shearer

The Revolution, Nigeria: Isioma Abuah, Kosisochukwu Uzoma, Adaeze Ebirim, Ifeoma Okwara and Precious Oduh

Xenon, Nigeria: Nkechi Chukwuma, Jordana Adedoyin, Kamsy Nkem-Aribodor and Daniella Somoye

UNITED STATES

BLUE, Nigeria: Ifeoluwa Aderibigbe, Fisayomi Ogunleye, Jennifer Ebene, Amatoritsero Oteri and Adaobi Obiwuagwu

Caltab Solutions, Colorado, USA: Luc Almony, Anya Berchtold and Clara Tracy

CONI, Australia: Jessie Ha, Stephanie Grob, Erin Le, Madalyn Schembri and Lauren Richardson

Don't Vape to Escape, Colorado, USA: Sweta Karki, Mahala Pape, John West and Madison Rippetoe

Fog Free Future, Colorado, USA: John Begley, Ruslan Kaikov, Sophi Kiehl and Ben Rosen

Fuel2Burn, Connecticut, USA: Zoe Kassapidis Christine Plaster, Jennafer Washington and Gabriella Petrizzo

Gray Syntaxx, Nigeria: Divine Afam-Ifediogor and Taiwo Semilore

INNOVATORS, Nigeria: Enoch Olusanya, Chukwudalu Okonkwo, Kaitochukwu Chukwuka, Otito Chukwuka and Jeremiah Chukwuka

iOS Nicotine, Michigan, USA: Jimson Yang, Giada Pontoni and Madalyne Perry

R.E.T INNOVATE, Nigeria: Rotimi Adegbiji, Tunmise Ayeni and Egie Akede

Sigma, Nigeria: Enioluwanimi Olusola, Rachel Chukwu, Oyin Adebayo, Faith Anyawu and Phos Baiyekusi

solution squad, Nigeria: Emmanuel Ogoh, Alabi Mitchell, Demilade Ogundele and Mofifoluwa Adisa

Star, Nigeria: Adaeze Eze-lguh, Omolayo Junaid, Claire Iwelumo, Sarah Odiaka

T-BOX, Nigeria: Ajayi Perigreat, Temilola Oluwaseye, Boluwarin Bimbo-Salami, Ireoluwa Badaki and Toluwanimi Ajetunmobi

Team Biometric, Nigeria: Adolabi Williams, Olubusiyi Famobiwo and Anu Ogidan

The Power of Play, Colorado, USA: Luke Wolsko, Karinne Walther and Allison Flaherty

Tobacco-cide, North Carolina, USA: Sarah Wang and Jennifer Ye

VapeMate, Nevada, USA: Jaiden Reddy, Deven Reddy, Shivam Saran, Rishi Saran and Tanush Saran

Windhaven, Georgia, USA: Blake Lemming, Ashtyn Smith, Wendy Cox-Vasquez, James Allen and Ray Shaw


 
SMART_logo_black.jpg

Andhad, India: Devesh Arora, Piyush Upadhyay, Bhavya Sheoran and Bhanu Pratap Singh Shekhawat

BCAMSC School Tech, Michigan, USA: Yucheng Huo and Isaac Waffle

BEHAVR, Virginia, USA: Arjun Dhumne, Sahiti Rachakonda, Trisha Pal and Vikram Bala

Biobot, Bangladesh: Sonet Adhikary, Abu Hanif, Saad Osman

Clark Illuminate Co., Nevada, USA: Lily Yan and Annie Wang

Clever Classroom, Colorado, USA: Heather Holtgreive, Nathan Poretz and Kade Gendreau

Digital INnov8ors Ltd., United Kingdom: Christoper Kennedy, Hannah Elliman, Mo Ghaleb, Matilde Blackmore and Arjun Mepa

ECHO, Virginia, USA: Caroline Andersen, Eliza Fite and Jasper Lavan

eCognito, Singpore: Camellia Pham and Kushagra Jain

Edu-magnate, Nigeria: Enoch Olusanya, Kaitochukwu Chukwuka, Otitidilichukwu Chukwuka, Francis Okocha-ojeah and Onachukwu Onaga

For Outright No-Nonsense Education, Michigan, USA: Samantha Pajak, Joan Welk and Eve Hibbard

Fusion0123456, Vietnam: Quang Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Ha Anh Duong, Lam Nguyen and Khanh Nguyen

Harbinger, Canada: Matthew Dupuis, Regan Mersereau and Ben Yeomans

HEAL - Helping Educate and Accelerate Learning, Ohio, USA: Soham Joshi, Devansh Agarwal and Raaghav Malik

I. E. T. or Individualization in Education Through Technology, Colorado, USA: Brienna Courtemanche, Reid Dimond, Larry Hoover and Chase Parker

IDualLearning, Colorado, USA: Paige Mowery, Tom McCallan, NyJohn Monahan and Zachary Borchert

Inoventive, Qatar: Manish Varrier, Deep Chandra, Anjana C.K., Neehara Sunil and Joshua Deva

Invicta Incorporation, India: Sagnik Anupam, Mehek Shah, Adarsh Kumar, Ashin Verma and Gopal Krishna

JUAN DE VALDES, Spain: Angel Hilario Martin Soria, Alejandro Sanmartin Lopez and Mateo Corchero Rivas

KAVEA, Nigeria: OSSAI Francis, Olanrewaju Tobi, Wole-Abu Joseph, Egere Joshua

Kickstart, Florida, USA: Sebastian Quintero, Ishan Shah, Ryan Costa, Matthew Garcia and Jake Seymour

Kubix Systems, India: Vanshaj Vohra, Parth Mahendru, Raghav Puri and Sayam Kanwar

Learniversal, Colorado, USA: Isabelle Hettmansperger, Eden Maddy and Cristian Rivera

Lions App Initiative, Texas, USA: Sahitya Senapathy, Max Wang, Meyer Zinn and Jordan Gaines

Princess Programming, Florida, USA: Maria Luiza Amoedode Sa and Karen Dreicer Liberman

RaiderTechEdu, Texas, USA: Charlie Quiroz, Elvis Riojas, Leonardo Mendoza, Christian Avila and Hector Vazquez

Scintilla, California, USA: Ishani Ashok, Reyna Rajkumar and Divya Machenini

Scubed, Virginia, USA: Siddharth Krishnakumar, Shashank Kalluri and Surya Kumar Balamurugadass

Simulated Education, North Carolina, USA: Ameya Rao, Shreeya Kodali and Namya Kodali

SmartDesk Co, New Jersey, USA: Alex Chiang, Leah Teichholtz, Anirudh Kumar and Christine Kim

SpeakEasy, Texas, USA: Omar Imtiaz, Olivia Bangs, Divyesh Khatri and Roberto Martelli

Team Ed-You-Cators, Colorado, USA: Daniel McCall, Payton Shattuck and Michael Chewning

Technus, Nigeria: Chiemelie Anosike, Folawewo Osibo, Adrian Itua, Uwagboe Obanor and Triumph Ozioma-John

TECLINKRS, Nigeria: Kenechi Muogboh, Anthony Osuji, Michael Udo, Etiosa Oviawe and Manuel Ntiwunka-ifeanyi

Vadati VR, Rhode Island, USA: Sree Poorvika Dasari and Geethika Bathineni

VisibleWords, Turkey: Atalaykemal Demironaran, Ali Alper Atasoglu, Sumeyra Bostanci, Eda Gonul and Berat Kuzey Mungan

Vyzer Alternative, California, USA: Amir Dhami, Ethan Cai and Arthur Gan

Young Innovators Network, Australia: Fizza Fatima, Sharmeen Ali, Shayyan Ali, Mahi Islam and Mohammad Hamza Jamil