2018-2019 Round Two: Business Plan Judges

Special thanks…

Gloria Achugbu, Global economist, National Industrial Court, Lagos, Nigeria

Jonathan Adams, IT Integrator, Abbotsleigh School for Girls

Gunjan Aggarwal, Senior Director, Capgemini

Joseph Akkara, Program Director, Recently retired from National Science Foundation

Joseph Akyeampong, Systems Engineering Consultant, Sigma Xi

Adiba Ali, Development Engineer, Aerojet Rocketdyne

Mary Pat Anderson, Senior Security Analyst, ComScore

Joe Anello,, Director of Product Development, Modern Robotics Inc

Erik Backus, Director, Construction Engineering Management, Clarkson University

Mahesh Banavar, Assistant Professor, Clarkson University

Shubha Banavar, Graduate Student, Clarkson University

Dianna Bartone, Senior Research Analyst, Foundation for a Smoke-Free World

Sandeep Battula, Signalling, Aditya Institute of Technology and Management

Lauren Bender, Portfolio Manager, Princeton University

Sakshi Bishnoi, Academic Associate, Rishihood University

Lisa Blank, Director of STEM Programs, Watertown City School District

Brian Blodgett, Cyber Security Expert, ISSA Northern Virginia Chapter

Alan Bloodgood, SVP Energy and Infrastructure, Siemens Government Technology

Tonya Boone, Professor, College of William and Mary

Bruce Bostwick, Director, Enterprise Architecture, Freddie Mac

Angela Bradford, TAP Mentor Teacher, WW2 Project Program Director, St. John the Baptist STEM High School Program

Eileen Brennan, Research Professor of Social Work, Portland State University

Victoria Brioc, Director of STEM & CTE, Fort Mill Schools

Jessica Brown, Founder, Fulcrum Creative Ventures

Angie Bukley, Senior Project Leader, The Aerospace Corporation

Kenneth Camarco, Founder / President, C5 Enterprises LLC / Clarkson University

Julia Cannell, CEO, My Vector

Gillian Carney, Flood Zone Specialist, City Of Sarasota

Efraín Carreón-Ortiz, Chief Executive Officer, Centrum Transgenia, S. A. S. De C.V.

Arnab Chakrabarty, Process Engineer, Motiva Enterprises

Ramakrishna Chary Saraf, Technical Program Manager, MARS Technologies Inc

Megan Christensen, Director of Programs, Watson Institute

Lauretta Chrys, Executive Vice President, Citizens Bank/CU Board of Trustees

Zarrin Chua, Human Factors Engineer, Aurora Flight Sciences

Tony Collins, President, Clarkson University

Annalies Corbin, President & CEO, PAST Foundation

Christopher Coy, Commander, U.S. Navy/Microsoft

Michael Craghead, Senior Consultant, ISSA-NOVA

Richard Derek Craven, President/CEO/Chief Consultant, Kiraco Business Dev. Servs.

Larry Davidoff, Satellite Systems, Sales and Marketing Team, The Boeing Company

Mark de Groh, Partner, Future Architects, Future Architects | Dream Office of Imaginary Friends

Carole Dicker, CEO/President, FedRock Security LLC

Geetika Dilawari, Senior Engineer: System Integrator/Configurator, Caterpillar Inc

Cheryl Douglas, Director, Routes to Resilience (Impact Trust Project)

Erin Draper, Managing Director, Clarkson Ignite, Clarkson University

Sherry Duff, Senior Vice President, Chief Marketing and Technology Officer, Innophos

Lee Dury, Instructional Designer, Percepta

George Edwards, Professor, Santa Fe College

Heather Elliott, EIP Teacher, Carroll County Schools

Cindy Faith, Cyber Operations Analyst, Fortalice

Mirza Faizan, Director, Capgemini

Michael Farley, Consultant/IT Strategist/Entrepreneur, EdgeWorks, Inc.

Redwan Ferdous, Lead Engineer, Product & App Development, Mobile phone manufacturing factor, Aamra Group

Thomas Ferguson, Licensing Associate, University of Massachusetts

Ross Foard, IT Specialist (INFOSEC), US DHS

Rodrigo Franco, Associate Professor, University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Kaveri Gandhi, Doctor, Rutgers School of Dental Medicine

Nirbhay Gandhi, President and CEO, Lean-Agile Mindset, Inc.

Charles Gao, President and Principal Instructor, Fast & Practical Learning LLC

Judith Garcia, Director, Instructional Technology, United Independent School District

Saransh Garg, Co-Founder, COO, EdTechReview Media

Harold Geller, Associate Professor, George Mason University

Simon Glinsky, Principal, The Glinsky Group

Chris Gray, Senior Research Analyst, Foundation for a Smoke-Free World

Thomas Griffin, WFIRST Deputy Project Manager, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

Donna Hafner, Teacher, Round Rock ISD

Ellen Halka, STEM Teacher K-8, Kannapolis Charter Academy

Myra Halpin, Emeritus Faculty, North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics

Kelsey Hanson, Software Engineer, SMART Technologies

Jennifer Harcourt, Microbiologist, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention

Jonathan Hard, CEO & President, H2L Solutions, Inc.

Charlotte Hayden, Founder/CEO, Better Brew Flavors

Brian Helenbrook, Professor, Clarkson University

David Hessler, Entrepreneur-in-Residence, NYS Energy Research and Development Authority

Richard High, CSO, High-Tech Security

Tom Holt, Chemistry Teacher and Department Chair (Formally a research scientist in drug discovery at Merck), Montclair Kimberley Academy

Lora Hudicka, Owner, Fizzee Labs

Joseph Hudicka, CEO, Fizzee Labs

Jose Huitron, Founder, Hub 81

Sae In Kim, Director, Fab Lab Seoul (Tide Institute)

Yahia Ismail, Aeroacoustics Engineer, Aurora Flight Sciences

David Jackson, CEO, Apollo Spacesuits

Hamidreza Jamshidnia, Physics Instructor, (also independent researcher), Sund Upper Secondary School

Srinivas Javagal, Software Architect, Gigamon

Mary Anne Jeffers, Analytics and Modeling Senior Manager, Accenture

Lisa Jeffers, Association Manager CMC Regulatory Sciences, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals

Bill Jemison, Dean of Engineering, Clarkson University

Joseph Jo, Pilot, Aviateur, Inc

Stephanie Johnson, Manager, Battelle Memorial Institute

Ritika Kagale, Product Management and Development, Verizon

Vivek Kaliraman, Co-Founder, The Handoff Company

Carolyn Kalsow, Principal Scientist, Ocular Research Services

Amanpreet Kaur, Postdoctoral Scholar, Pennsylvania State University

Patricia Kelly, Middle School Science educator, Stoutland High School

Phil Kendro, Pilot, Mt Soledad National Veterans Memorial / JetBlue

Elizabeth Kennick, President, Teachers in Space, Inc.

Tahsin Khan, 4th year veterinary student, Western University of Health Sciences, College of Veterinary Medicine

Riz Khan, Program Manager, Agriculture Transformation Initiative

Shayena Khandker, Electronic Parts Engineer, NASA JPL

Alexandra Kindrat, Educator and Space Scientist, Lester B Pearson School Board

Alan Kirschbaum, Space Systems Engineering Consultant, Independent Consultants

Joe Klein, Lead Computer Scientist, MITRE

Paul Kleven, Developer, GP Strategies

John Klipfell, Executive Director, Entreprrepreneurial Engagement Ohio

Phil Klutts, Manager - Supply Chain Business Services, Chesapeake Energy

Andrew Knoedler, Program Manager, Department of Defense

Jeanine Kobylinski, IT Integrator, Abbotsleigh School for Girls

Joshua Koen, Executive Director for Educational Technologies and Computer Science, Newark Public Schools

Stefanie Kring, Assistant Professor & Lab Coordinator, Clarkson University

Dr. Shrikaant Kulkarni, Assistant Professor, Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, Pune

Saravan Kumar, CEO, MaxQ research LLC

CRS Kumar, Professor, DIAT

Santosh Kumar Panda, Team leader, Aditya institute of technology and management

Lydia Lay, Contracts Manager, Aerojet Rocketdyne

Margaret Leary, Chair, Cybersecurity and a Cybersecurity Advisor, NVCC/HII Industries

Thomas LeBon, Tutor, Varsity Tutors

Simone Lee,, CMC Regulatory Sciences Specialist, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals

Ronald Leong, Chief Marketing Officer (retired), Retired; Chief Marketing Officer Parker Brothers (Div. Hasbro) and VP Marketing L'Oreal

Zigmond Leszczynski, Systems Director - AI, Analytics & Innovation (AI^2) Team, The Aerospace Corporation

Jie Li, Assistant Professor, Clarkson University

Chen Liu, Associate Professor, Clarkson University

Xiaocun Lu, Assistant Professor, Clarkson University

Anthony Lupo, Professor, Missouri Task Force one

Jene' Machinski, HR Director, Dell

Colin Magee, Entrepreneur in Residence, Learn Launch

Pavani Malla, Senior Research Assistant, Oregon Health and Sciences

Anne-Marie Maman, Executive Director, Princeton University

Ron Marks, Board Member, GW University Center for Cyber and Homeland Security

Richard Mathison, Chief Engineer, Retired, Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Telecommunications & Mission Operations Directorate

Amanda McCammon, Chief of Workforce & STEM Alliances, Indiana Department of Education

Ronald McCandless, CEO, Lunar Experiences

Stella McCarthy, Computing Coordinator, Classroom Teacher and Year Group Leader, Benhurst Primary School

Roberta McLain, Independent School Advanced Biology Teacher, The Governor's Academy

Craig Merrett, Assistant Professor, Clarkson University

Christopher Miller, AAAS Science and Technology Policy Fellow, U.S. Department of Energy

Timothy Mitzel, Principal, Eastern York School District

Conrad Mohr, Divisional Manager, Circular Computing

Greg Monterrosa, Founder-Community Manager, Hub101

William Montgomery, Owner, Stillwater Landing

Diane Murphy, Professor, Marymount University

Subhalakshmi Nagarajan, Instructor, Bowling Green State University- Firelands

Usha Nagavarapu, Consulting, Self-employed

Thinakaran Narayanan, Trainer, Sepang National Youth Advance Skill Institute

Fawad Naseer, Director, STEM Visions

Natalya Natalya, Teacher, MCPS

Federico Neiman, BSC Astronomy, Mishala Astronomic experiences, Tel Hai college (Israel)

Joshua Ness, Senior Manager, 5G Labs, Verizon

Chidozie N Nnaji, Senior lecturer, University of Nigeria (UNN)

Gabrielle Nyirjesy, Technology Consulting Senior Analyst, Accenture

David Olkowski, Security Control Assessor, Engility

Doug Parker, Senior Systems Engineer, Aerojet Rocketdyne

Kristof Pasternak, Principal Security Consultant, Cyber Inspekt, LLC

Abhinandan Pattanayak, Senior Research Assistant / Lab Manager, Oregon Health & Science University

Karlene Petitt, B777 Pilot and PhD Aviation, ERAU/Delta

Patrick Petty, Teacher, Fort Plain Junior Senior High School

Shankar Prasad KS, Senior Manager Educational Services, Excelsoft Technologies Pvt Ltd

Tai Prince, Senior Quality Engineer, TechnipFMC

Puneet Puneet, Solution Consultant, Epps Infotech Limited

Brooke Purinton, Technology Manager, NASA-Goddard Space Flight Center

Abdul Qadir Syed, Postdoctoral Fellow, Northwestern University

Taylor Quinn, Emerging Markets Director, JUST Inc

Nilesh Raje, Global ERP Lead - US, Infosys Limited, USA AND Boy Scouts of America, Troop 66

Rameshu Rallabandi, postdoctoral researcher, UT southwestern medical center at Dallas

Sandy Ranstead, Educator/facilitator, Space Foundation/CAP

Angel Rivera, Security Architect, FDIC

Mirza Rizwan, Assistant Professor, BGSB University

Gail Schnell, CEO & President, Schnell-Tech Solutions LLC

Alexis Schomer, Co-Founder & COO, Expy Health

Alberto Schroth, Manager, Aerojet Rocketdyne

Mayank Sehdev, Research associate, GD Goenka University

Archana Sehrawat, Postdoctoral Research Fellow, OHSU

Dhuree Seth, PhD candidate (Gradute Research Assistant), Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Kaushik Shandilya, Environmental Inspector, University of Toledo

Amit Sharma, Senior Controls Engineer, Caterpillar Inc.

Mikala Shremshock, Engineer, Brookhaven

Akram Sidhu, Medical Writer, Syneos Health

Gloria Silva, Assistant Teaching Professor, Carnegie Mellon University

Kathryne Silver, Executive Meeting Manager, Wyndham

Taranjit Singh, Senior Technology Architecture, Infosys Ltd

Tim Sisson, Director, Northeast Ohio STEM Ecosystem

Natalia Sizochenko, Postdoctoral Research Associate, Dartmouth College

Corey Smith, Postdoctoral Research Fellow, Dalhousie University

Hongzhi Song, Professional Assistant Professor & GISC Program Coordinator, Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi

Jan Stahlberg, Co-founder and CEO, Dataproces Innovation

Ray Stamps, President, FedNetPartners

Craig Stephan, Senior Scientist (retired), Retired from Ford Research and Argonne Nat'l Lab

Laura Stitely, Information Security System Engineer Lead, iSenpai LLC

Christopher Stott, Chairman and CEO, ManSat

Darlyn Summers, Camp and YBASE Director, YMCA of Greater Waukesha County

Remy Szykier, CEO, Aegis Health Analytics

Ansh Talwar, Director, DPS Dwarka

Gligor Tashkovich, Minister for Foreign Investment (Ret.), Macedonian Fund for Innovation and Technological Development

Sherry Taylor, Director of Tutoring Services, Ohio Christian University

Erik Thoreson, Physicist, Sigma Xi / USAF

Peter Tlusty, Technology teacher/contracting business owner, Saint Mary Catholic School

Sharon Tumushabe, NEXUS Global Ugandan Ambassador, NEXUS Global Organisation -Uganda

Kathy Vail, Owner, Dunwoody Fencing Club

Binu Varghese, Senior Director, HCL America

Suresh Veeramani, Research Scientist, University of Iowa

Punnya Vij, Proprietor, Principal Counsellor, Chief Educator, EduCoach Services

Carl Willis-Ford, Senior Principle- Solution Architect, ISSA-NoVA, GDIT

Frankie Wood-Black, Division Chair, Northern Oklahoma College

Olcay Yilmaz, Ph.D. Faculty Member, TED University, Department of Education Psychological Counseling and Guidance

Baris Zafer Oner, Executive Director, G-20 Foundation Co-founder / Nexus Ambassador

Kaoutar Zaia, Software engineer, Devoteam

Shuo Zhang, Instructor, Houston Community College

Bob Ziek, Trustee, Clarkson University

Eugene Zolenko, Senior Software Developer, SMART Technologies